24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13924873Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Harecourt Road, London N1 2LW
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £35.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £52.43K and total liabilities of £52.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £35.14K in 2024 to £52.43K in 2025 (49.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+52%
£34.50K in 2023 to £52.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 34.50K | 35.14K | 52.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 35.13K | 52.43K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £52.43K for 2025. That compares with £35.14K in 2024, a change of 49.22%.
What total liabilities did 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.43K for 2025. That compares with £35.13K in 2024, a change of 49.22%.
How many people does 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED employ?
24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 52% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 52% from £34.50K to £52.43K.
Which years of 24 HARECOURT ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.