Active

24 RT LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC498249Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Royal Terrace, Edinburgh EH7 5AH
Incorporated
18/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-135.13K2025
24.67%vs 2024

2024: £-179.39K

Total Assets

£224.30K2025
2.53%vs 2024

2024: £218.77K

Cash in Bank

£110.29K2025
10.73%vs 2024

2024: £99.60K

Total Liabilities

£359.43K2025
-9.73%vs 2024

2024: £398.16K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, 24 RT LIMITED reported net assets of £-135.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £224.30K, cash in bank of £110.29K and total liabilities of £359.43K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-179.39K in 2024 to £-135.13K in 2025 (24.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-135.13K2025
24.67%from £-179.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 24 RT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-152.83K2023£-135.13K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£82.80K2023£110.29K2025
+33.2%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£184.31K2023£224.30K2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£337.15K2023£359.43K2025
+6.6%vs 2023

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023132025
+18.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+33.2%

£82.80K in 2023 to £110.29K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for 24 RT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 24 RT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-60.24%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
160.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
30.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 24 RT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-176.85K-152.83K-179.39K-135.13K
Total Assets£149.28K184.31K218.77K224.30K
Cash in Bank£62.95K82.80K99.60K110.29K
Total Liabilities£326.13K337.15K398.16K359.43K
Employees12111213

24 RT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 24 RT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 24 RT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 24 RT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

24 RT LIMITED reported net assets of £-135.13K for 2025. That compares with £-179.39K in 2024, a change of 24.67%.

What total assets did 24 RT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

24 RT LIMITED reported total assets of £224.30K for 2025. That compares with £218.77K in 2024, a change of 2.53%.

What cash in bank did 24 RT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

24 RT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £110.29K for 2025. That compares with £99.60K in 2024, a change of 10.73%.

How many people does 24 RT LIMITED employ?

toggle

24 RT LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have 24 RT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 24 RT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 33.2%, total assets rose by 21.7%, total liabilities rose by 6.6% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £82.80K to £110.29K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of 24 RT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.