26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01921073Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 26 Albert Road, Clevedon, North Somerset BS21 7RR
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.02K
Total Assets
2024: £9.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.31K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £9.02K in 2024 to £8.31K in 2025 (-7.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-13.7%
£9.63K in 2023 to £8.31K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.55K | 7.83K | 9.63K | 9.02K | 8.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.55K | 7.83K | 9.63K | 9.02K | 8.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.31K for 2025. That compares with £9.02K in 2024, a change of -7.87%.
What total assets did 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.31K for 2025. That compares with £9.02K in 2024, a change of -7.87%.
What total liabilities did 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED employ?
26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.7%, total assets fell by 13.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.63K to £8.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of 26 ALBERT ROAD MANAGEMENT (CLEVEDON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.