Active

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02865342Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
108 Lackford Close, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 5NL
Incorporated
25/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.24K2025
-5.24%vs 2024

2024: £6.58K

Cash in Bank

£6.61K2025
-4.96%vs 2024

2024: £6.95K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.58K in 2024 to £6.24K in 2025 (-5.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.24K2025
-5.24%from £6.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.42K2023£6.24K2025
+82.3%vs 2023

+35% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.73K2023£6.61K2025
+77.1%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+82.3%

£3.42K in 2023 to £6.24K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.07K3.31K3.42K6.58K6.24K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.35K3.59K3.73K6.95K6.61K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55554

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24K for 2025. That compares with £6.58K in 2024, a change of -5.24%.

What cash in bank did 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.61K for 2025. That compares with £6.95K in 2024, a change of -4.96%.

How many people does 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED employ?

toggle

28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.3%, cash in bank rose by 77.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 35% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.42K to £6.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of 28 PRIORY TERRACE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.