2I LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC293432CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ardmore House 3rd Floor, 40 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2LE
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 132 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.91M
Total Assets
2022: £4.48M
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.04M
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.50M
Employees
2022: 108
In 2023, 2I LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.55M, cash in bank of £2.90M and total liabilities of £2.55M. Reported headcount was 132 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £4.48M in 2022 to £5.55M in 2023 (24.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures 2I LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+89.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+82.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1018% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+12398%
£44.45K in 2021 to £5.55M in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for 2I LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 2I LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.13%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.92%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 113.77%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 52.25%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 2I LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 763.43K | 1.91M | 2.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 44.45K | 4.48M | 5.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 873.46K | 2.04M | 2.90M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 2.50M | 2.55M |
| Employees | 67 | 108 | 132 |
2I LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 2I LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
2I LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M for 2023. That compares with £1.91M in 2022, a change of 42.81%.
2I LIMITED reported total assets of £5.55M for 2023. That compares with £4.48M in 2022, a change of 24.06%.
2I LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.90M for 2023. That compares with £2.04M in 2022, a change of 42.26%.
2I LIMITED reported 132 employees in 2023, compared with 108 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, 2I LIMITED's net assets rose by 257%, cash in bank rose by 232%, total assets rose by 12398% and employee numbers rose by 97%. Net assets compounded at 89.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £763.43K to £2.73M. Reported headcount went from 67 in 2021 to 132 in 2023 (+65).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.