2US 4 CARS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11826122CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O THE GLEN SERVICE STATION, Newchurch Road, Stacksteads, Bacup, Lancashire OL13 0NN
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.80K
Total Assets
2024: £321.24K
Cash in Bank
2024: £39.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £249.44K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 2US 4 CARS LTD reported net assets of £75.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £585.34K, cash in bank of £113.31K and total liabilities of £510.26K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £321.24K in 2024 to £585.34K in 2025 (82.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 2US 4 CARS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+70%
£66.64K in 2023 to £113.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-61.9%
£197.28K in 2023 to £75.08K in 2025
2US 4 CARS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 2US 4 CARS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 2US 4 CARS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.15K | 197.28K | 71.80K | 75.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 266.11K | 591.12K | 321.24K | 585.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.44K | 66.64K | 39.26K | 113.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 247.96K | 393.85K | 249.44K | 510.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
2US 4 CARS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 2US 4 CARS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
2US 4 CARS LTD reported net assets of £75.08K for 2025. That compares with £71.80K in 2024, a change of 4.57%.
2US 4 CARS LTD reported total assets of £585.34K for 2025. That compares with £321.24K in 2024, a change of 82.21%.
2US 4 CARS LTD reported cash in bank of £113.31K for 2025. That compares with £39.26K in 2024, a change of 188.61%.
2US 4 CARS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 2US 4 CARS LTD's net assets fell by 61.9%, cash in bank rose by 70%, total assets fell by 1% and total liabilities rose by 29.6%. Net assets contracted at 38.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £197.28K to £75.08K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.