3 ALARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05345120CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 37-38 Market Street, Ferryhill, County Durham DL17 8JH
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £19.54K
Total Assets
2025: £97.59K
Cash in Bank
2025: £58.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £59.11K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, 3 ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.48K, cash in bank of £1.01K and total liabilities of £51.26K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £97.59K in 2025 to £32.48K in 2026 (-66.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 3 ALARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-87.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.9%
£32.25K in 2024 to £51.26K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-173%
£43.87K in 2024 to £-32.09K in 2026
3 ALARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 3 ALARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -98.80%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 157.83%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.97%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.11%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 3 ALARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.74K | 40.90K | 43.87K | 19.54K | -32.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.84K | 86.03K | 87.87K | 97.59K | 32.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.69K | 60.14K | 61.57K | 58.09K | 1.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.89K | 33.45K | 32.25K | 59.11K | 51.26K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
3 ALARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3 ALARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
3 ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.09K for 2026. That compares with £19.54K in 2025, a change of -264.24%.
3 ALARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £32.48K for 2026. That compares with £97.59K in 2025, a change of -66.72%.
3 ALARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.01K for 2026. That compares with £58.09K in 2025, a change of -98.26%.
3 ALARMS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 3 ALARMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 173%, cash in bank fell by 98.4%, total assets fell by 63% and total liabilities rose by 58.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 87.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £61.57K to £1.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.