3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04701491CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Stanley Road, Stairfoot, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S70 3PG
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £823.02K
Total Assets
2025: £1.09M
Cash in Bank
2025: £473.33K
Total Liabilities
2025: £247.02K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £868.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £358.73K and total liabilities of £161.57K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £473.33K in 2025 to £358.73K in 2026 (-24.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+24.2%
£698.97K in 2024 to £868.39K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.7%
£175.05K in 2024 to £161.57K in 2026
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.76%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.40%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 222.03%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.19%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 640.34K | 667.80K | 698.97K | 823.02K | 868.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 767.66K | 869.07K | 897.11K | 1.09M | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 517.09K | 609.75K | 362.76K | 473.33K | 358.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.32K | 182.94K | 175.05K | 247.02K | 161.57K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £868.39K for 2026. That compares with £823.02K in 2025, a change of 5.51%.
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2026. That compares with £1.09M in 2025, a change of -3.74%.
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £358.73K for 2026. That compares with £473.33K in 2025, a change of -24.21%.
3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 3 D'S PALLET SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.2%, cash in bank fell by 1.1%, total assets rose by 17% and total liabilities fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £698.97K to £868.39K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.