Active

303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13252434Copy
Copy
Registered office
303a Lordship Lane, London SE22 8JH
Incorporated
08/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Total Assets

£1.15K2025
-60.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.94K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.94K in 2024 to £1.15K in 2025 (-60.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£1.15K2025
-60.68%from £2.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£3.61K2023£1.15K2025
-68%vs 2023

-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-68%

£3.61K in 2023 to £1.15K in 2025

303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£3.97K3.61K2.94K1.15K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4344

303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15K for 2025. That compares with £2.94K in 2024, a change of -60.68%.

303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 303 LORDSHIP LANE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's total assets fell by 68% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.61K to £1.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.