31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14641550CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31 Inman Road Earlsfield, London SW18 3BB
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £218.00
Total Assets
2025: £748.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £530.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £966.00 and total liabilities of £-49.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £218.00 in 2025 to £1.02K in 2026 (365.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1739% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1694% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+33733%
£3.00 in 2024 to £1.02K in 2026
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 105.07%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5.07%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 218.00 | 1.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | 748.00 | 966.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 530.00 | -49.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02K for 2026. That compares with £218.00 in 2025, a change of 365.60%.
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £966.00 for 2026. That compares with £748.00 in 2025, a change of 29.14%.
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-49.00 for 2026. That compares with £530.00 in 2025, a change of -109.25%.
31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 31 INMAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 33733%, total assets rose by 32100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1739% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.00 to £1.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.