32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01677522Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 2AB
- Incorporated
- 11/11/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £6.50K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.78K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.79K in 2024 to £6.78K in 2025 (41.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+131%
£2.82K in 2023 to £6.50K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.06K | 3.29K | 2.82K | 4.52K | 6.50K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.31K | 3.55K | 3.07K | 4.79K | 6.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £6.50K for 2025. That compares with £4.52K in 2024, a change of 43.90%.
What cash in bank did 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.78K for 2025. That compares with £4.79K in 2024, a change of 41.52%.
What total liabilities did 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED employ?
32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 131%, cash in bank rose by 121% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 51.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.82K to £6.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of 32 EVESHAM ROAD (CHELTENHAM) CO. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.