32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09513702Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Martin Ives And Co Ltd. Unit 8 Basepoint Business Centre, Victoria Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 5FS
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 32 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.06K
Total Assets
2024: £82.50K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.37K
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.50K and cash in bank of £5.31K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.37K in 2024 to £5.31K in 2025 (286.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+79.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+222%
£1.65K in 2023 to £5.31K in 2025
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.28%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -910.00 | -960.00 | -779.00 | -1.06K | -1.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 82.50K | 82.50K | 82.50K | 82.50K | 82.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.67K | 1.50K | 1.65K | 1.37K | 5.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 32 | – | 32 | 32 | 32 |
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.06K for 2025. That compares with £-1.06K in 2024.
What total assets did 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £82.50K for 2025. That compares with £82.50K in 2024.
What cash in bank did 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.31K for 2025. That compares with £1.37K in 2024, a change of 286.75%.
How many people does 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED employ?
32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
How have 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 222%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 79.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.65K to £5.31K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 32 in 2025.
Which years of 32 MANOR ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.