Active

33 BRENT ROAD LTD Financials

Company number
13393952Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Berners Place, London W1T 3AD
Incorporated
13/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£94.06K2025
-1.52%vs 2024

2024: £95.51K

Total Assets

£238.44K2024
-30.58%vs 2023

2023: £343.49K

Cash in Bank

£17.40K2025
-92.70%vs 2024

2024: £238.44K

Total Liabilities

£406.04K2024
58.58%vs 2023

2023: £256.05K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 33 BRENT ROAD LTD reported net assets of £94.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.44K, cash in bank of £17.40K and total liabilities of £406.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £238.44K in 2024 to £17.40K in 2025 (-92.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£94.06K2025
-1.52%from £95.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 33 BRENT ROAD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£87.43K2023£94.06K2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.64K2023£17.40K2025
+379%vs 2023

+119% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+379%

£3.64K in 2023 to £17.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 33 BRENT ROAD LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 33 BRENT ROAD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.06%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
170.29%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
58.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 33 BRENT ROAD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-30.13K87.43K95.51K94.06K
Total Assets£1.06M343.49K238.44K–
Cash in Bank£21.87K3.64K238.44K17.40K
Total Liabilities£1.06M256.05K406.04K–
Employees3333

33 BRENT ROAD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 33 BRENT ROAD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 33 BRENT ROAD LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 33 BRENT ROAD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

33 BRENT ROAD LTD reported net assets of £94.06K for 2025. That compares with £95.51K in 2024, a change of -1.52%.

What total assets did 33 BRENT ROAD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

33 BRENT ROAD LTD reported total assets of £238.44K for 2024. That compares with £343.49K in 2023, a change of -30.58%.

What cash in bank did 33 BRENT ROAD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

33 BRENT ROAD LTD reported cash in bank of £17.40K for 2025. That compares with £238.44K in 2024, a change of -92.70%.

How many people does 33 BRENT ROAD LTD employ?

toggle

33 BRENT ROAD LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have 33 BRENT ROAD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 33 BRENT ROAD LTD's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank rose by 379% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.43K to £94.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of 33 BRENT ROAD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.