Active

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02198081Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Galton Road, Westcliff-On-Sea SS0 8LE
Incorporated
24/11/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.18K2025
-27.80%vs 2024

2024: £11.33K

Total Assets

£11.32K2025
28.33%vs 2024

2024: £8.82K

Total Liabilities

£3.15K2025
226.06%vs 2024

2024: £-2.50K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.32K and total liabilities of £3.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-2.50K in 2024 to £3.15K in 2025 (226.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.18K2025
-27.80%from £11.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.83K2023£8.18K2025
-7.4%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.36K2023£11.32K2025
+77.8%vs 2023

+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-2.45K2023£3.15K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+77.8%

£6.36K in 2023 to £11.32K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7.4%

£8.83K in 2023 to £8.18K in 2025

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.54K6.38K8.83K11.33K8.18K
Total Assets£5.10K3.53K6.36K8.82K11.32K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.58K-2.84K-2.45K-2.50K3.15K
Employees66666

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.18K for 2025. That compares with £11.33K in 2024, a change of -27.80%.

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED reported total assets of £11.32K for 2025. That compares with £8.82K in 2024, a change of 28.33%.

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.15K for 2025. That compares with £-2.50K in 2024, a change of 226.06%.

33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 33, ROSE VALLEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.4%, total assets rose by 77.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.83K to £8.18K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.