36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09445418CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Freegrove Road, London N7 9RQ
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-840.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £189.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £814.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00 and cash in bank of £1.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-840.00 in 2024 to £814.00 in 2025 (196.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+252% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1140%
£107.00 in 2023 to £1.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27,133.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 44,233.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -183.00 | -799.00 | -406.00 | -840.00 | 814.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 846.00 | 746.00 | 107.00 | 189.00 | 1.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £814.00 for 2025. That compares with £-840.00 in 2024, a change of 196.90%.
36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.33K for 2025. That compares with £189.00 in 2024, a change of 602.12%.
36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 36 FREEGROVE ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD's cash in bank rose by 1140%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 252% a year across the two years to 2025, from £107.00 to £1.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.