36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05880037Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 47 South Street, Emsworth PO10 7EG
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.92K
Total Assets
2024: £286.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £209.88K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED reported net assets of £72.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.47K and total liabilities of £187.02K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £286.80K in 2024 to £259.47K in 2025 (-9.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+18.2%
11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-17.9%
£88.23K in 2023 to £72.46K in 2025
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.59K | 133.99K | 88.23K | 76.92K | 72.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 289.59K | 348.32K | 302.71K | 286.80K | 259.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 221.00K | 214.34K | 214.48K | 209.88K | 187.02K |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED report in 2025?
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED reported net assets of £72.46K for 2025. That compares with £76.92K in 2024, a change of -5.81%.
What total assets did 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED report in 2025?
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED reported total assets of £259.47K for 2025. That compares with £286.80K in 2024, a change of -9.53%.
What total liabilities did 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED report in 2025?
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £187.02K for 2025. That compares with £209.88K in 2024, a change of -10.89%.
How many people does 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED employ?
36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.9%, total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities fell by 12.8% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.23K to £72.46K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of 36 ON THE QUAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.