37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14498781CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Mcabold House 74 Drury Lane, Houghton Regis, Dunstable LU5 5ED
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £4.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.24K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.42K in 2023 to £1.24K in 2024 (-72.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£4.42K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.42K | 1.24K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.42K | 1.24K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 |
37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £1.24K for 2024. That compares with £4.42K in 2023, a change of -72.03%.
37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.24K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 37 VICARAGE ROAD (MK) MANAGEMENT LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £4.42K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.