Active

38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02393395Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Downleaze, Stoke Bishop, Bristol BS9 1LY
Incorporated
08/06/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-433.002026
-2.85%vs 2025

2025: £-421.00

Total Assets

£3.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £3.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-433.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-421.00 in 2025 to £-433.00 in 2026 (-2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-433.002026
-2.85%from £-421.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-382.002024£-433.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£3.002024£3.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Every measure that changed in 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-14,433.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-370.00-376.00-382.00-421.00-433.00
Total Assets£3.003.003.003.003.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-433.00 for 2026. That compares with £-421.00 in 2025, a change of -2.85%.

38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £3.00 in 2025.

38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. 38 DOWNLEAZE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-382.00 in 2024 against £-433.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.