Active

39 STEPS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC255951Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Third Floor, 3 Hill Street, Edinburgh EH2 3JP
Incorporated
16/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£40.92K2025
-15.71%vs 2024

2024: £48.55K

Total Assets

£113.47K2025
-21.68%vs 2024

2024: £144.88K

Cash in Bank

£66.18K2025
-18.54%vs 2024

2024: £81.24K

Total Liabilities

£72.54K2025
-24.69%vs 2024

2024: £96.33K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 39 STEPS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.47K, cash in bank of £66.18K and total liabilities of £72.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £144.88K in 2024 to £113.47K in 2025 (-21.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.92K2025
-15.71%from £48.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 39 STEPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.59K2023£40.92K2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.48K2023£66.18K2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£104.62K2023£113.47K2025
+8.5%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£87.04K2023£72.54K2025
-16.7%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+133%

£17.59K in 2023 to £40.92K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

39 STEPS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 39 STEPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.07%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.93%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
91.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
58.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 39 STEPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£19.14K97.0017.59K48.55K40.92K
Total Assets£140.09K100.53K104.62K144.88K113.47K
Cash in Bank£90.78K41.73K68.48K81.24K66.18K
Total Liabilities£120.95K100.43K87.04K96.33K72.54K
Employees56433

39 STEPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 39 STEPS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 39 STEPS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 39 STEPS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

39 STEPS LIMITED reported net assets of £40.92K for 2025. That compares with £48.55K in 2024, a change of -15.71%.

What total assets did 39 STEPS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

39 STEPS LIMITED reported total assets of £113.47K for 2025. That compares with £144.88K in 2024, a change of -21.68%.

What cash in bank did 39 STEPS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

39 STEPS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.18K for 2025. That compares with £81.24K in 2024, a change of -18.54%.

How many people does 39 STEPS LIMITED employ?

toggle

39 STEPS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have 39 STEPS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 39 STEPS LIMITED's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank fell by 3.4%, total assets rose by 8.5% and total liabilities fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 52.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.59K to £40.92K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of 39 STEPS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.