Active

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD Financials

Company number
12497066Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2c, Brosnan House, 175 Darkes Lane, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1BW
Incorporated
04/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£742.26K2025
14.66%vs 2024

2024: £647.37K

Total Assets

£2.22M2025
2.32%vs 2024

2024: £2.17M

Cash in Bank

£116.68K2025
48.59%vs 2024

2024: £78.53K

Total Liabilities

£1.48M2025
-2.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Employees

192025
-3vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD reported net assets of £742.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.22M, cash in bank of £116.68K and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £647.37K in 2024 to £742.26K in 2025 (14.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£742.26K2025
14.66%from £647.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£558.79K2023£742.26K2025
+32.8%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.99K2023£116.68K2025
+26.8%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2023£2.22M2025
-0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.67M2023£1.48M2025
-11.2%vs 2023

-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023192025
+18.8%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32.8%

£558.79K in 2023 to £742.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.2%

£1.67M in 2023 to £1.48M in 2025

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£54.30K439.90K558.79K647.37K742.26K
Total Assets£2.10M2.33M2.23M2.17M2.22M
Cash in Bank£99.00143.94K91.99K78.53K116.68K
Total Liabilities£2.03M1.89M1.67M1.53M1.48M
Employees319162219

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD reported net assets of £742.26K for 2025. That compares with £647.37K in 2024, a change of 14.66%.

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD reported total assets of £2.22M for 2025. That compares with £2.17M in 2024, a change of 2.32%.

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD reported cash in bank of £116.68K for 2025. That compares with £78.53K in 2024, a change of 48.59%.

3A CARE (SURREY) LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 3A CARE (SURREY) LTD's net assets rose by 32.8%, cash in bank rose by 26.8%, total assets fell by 0.1% and total liabilities fell by 11.2%. Net assets compounded at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £558.79K to £742.26K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.