3L CARE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12662209CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Windsor House, Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3AT
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £1.12M
Total Assets
2023: £4.30M
Total Liabilities
2022: £49.19K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, 3L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.19K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 3L CARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 3L CARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.77M | 2.55M | 1.12M | 1.10M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.94M | 4.30M | 4.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 905.88K | 49.19K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
3L CARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3L CARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
3L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2023.
3L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.26M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2023.
3L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £49.19K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
3L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.