3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10234039CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Windsor House, Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 3AT
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £1.54M
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, 3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.35M | 1.42M | 1.54M | 1.54M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.54M in 2023.
3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
3L CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.