Active

3MR TECH LTD Financials

Company number
11885244Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Redford Drive, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire SK7 3PG
Incorporated
15/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-15.43K2024
-63.41%vs 2023

2023: £-9.44K

Cash in Bank

£414.002024
-86.77%vs 2023

2023: £3.13K

Total Liabilities

£624.002024
5.05%vs 2023

2023: £594.00

Employees

22024
-2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, 3MR TECH LTD reported net assets of £-15.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £414.00 and total liabilities of £624.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-9.44K in 2023 to £-15.43K in 2024 (-63.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-15.43K2024
-63.41%from £-9.44K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 3MR TECH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-11.70K2022£-15.43K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£216.002022£414.002024
+91.7%vs 2022

+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202222024
-50%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+91.7%

£216.00 in 2022 to £414.00 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

3MR TECH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 3MR TECH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to liabilities
66.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 3MR TECH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-6.68K-11.70K-9.44K-15.43K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£33.00216.003.13K414.00
Total Liabilities£––594.00624.00
Employees4442

3MR TECH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3MR TECH LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

3MR TECH LTD reported net assets of £-15.43K for 2024. That compares with £-9.44K in 2023, a change of -63.41%.

3MR TECH LTD reported cash in bank of £414.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.13K in 2023, a change of -86.77%.

3MR TECH LTD reported total liabilities of £624.00 for 2024. That compares with £594.00 in 2023, a change of 5.05%.

3MR TECH LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 3MR TECH LTD's cash in bank rose by 91.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Cash in bank compounded at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £216.00 to £414.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.