Active

3PLWOW LTD Financials

Company number
10165840Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Cowley Road, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth NE24 5TF
Incorporated
06/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£316.74K2025
114.18%vs 2024

2024: £147.88K

Total Assets

£596.61K2025
108.13%vs 2024

2024: £286.65K

Cash in Bank

£573.05K2025
119.83%vs 2024

2024: £260.68K

Total Liabilities

£279.88K2025
122.37%vs 2024

2024: £125.86K

Employees

212025
+12vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, 3PLWOW LTD reported net assets of £316.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £596.61K, cash in bank of £573.05K and total liabilities of £279.88K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £260.68K in 2024 to £573.05K in 2025 (119.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£316.74K2025
114.18%from £147.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 3PLWOW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.67K2023£316.74K2025
+189%vs 2023

+69.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£164.34K2023£596.61K2025
+263%vs 2023

+90.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£54.67K2023£279.88K2025
+412%vs 2023

+126% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023212025
+133%vs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+412%

£54.67K in 2023 to £279.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for 3PLWOW LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 3PLWOW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
204.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
96.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 3PLWOW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£127.88K120.74K109.67K147.88K316.74K
Total Assets£196.76K201.22K164.34K286.65K596.61K
Cash in Bank£–––260.68K573.05K
Total Liabilities£68.88K80.48K54.67K125.86K279.88K
Employees589921

3PLWOW LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 3PLWOW LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

3PLWOW LTD reported net assets of £316.74K for 2025. That compares with £147.88K in 2024, a change of 114.18%.

3PLWOW LTD reported total assets of £596.61K for 2025. That compares with £286.65K in 2024, a change of 108.13%.

3PLWOW LTD reported cash in bank of £573.05K for 2025. That compares with £260.68K in 2024, a change of 119.83%.

3PLWOW LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 3PLWOW LTD's net assets rose by 189%, total assets rose by 263%, total liabilities rose by 412% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 69.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.67K to £316.74K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.