4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04648634CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor Copper House, 88 Snakes Lane East, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 7HX
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.81K
Total Assets
2025: £2.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £640.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.17K and total liabilities of £1.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.45K in 2025 to £3.17K in 2026 (29.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.7%
£1.48K in 2024 to £1.36K in 2026
Every measure that changed in 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.97%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.03%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.81K | 1.81K | 1.81K | 1.81K | 1.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.09K | 2.64K | 3.28K | 2.45K | 3.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.28K | 833.00 | 1.48K | 640.00 | 1.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.81K for 2026. That compares with £1.81K in 2025.
4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £3.17K for 2026. That compares with £2.45K in 2025, a change of 29.60%.
4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £1.36K for 2026. That compares with £640.00 in 2025, a change of 113.13%.
4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 4 BARDOLPH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 3.5%, total liabilities fell by 7.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 7.7% from £1.48K to £1.36K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.