4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06287801CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Dawson Place, London, W2 4TJ
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.21K
Total Assets
2024: £8.74K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.53K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.09K, cash in bank of £61.72K and total liabilities of £66.22K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £6.53K in 2024 to £66.22K in 2025 (914.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+610% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+456% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+732% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6819%
£957.00 in 2023 to £66.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-290%
£1.12K in 2023 to £-2.13K in 2025
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 96.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 304.00 | 281.00 | 1.12K | 2.21K | -2.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.28K | 893.00 | 2.08K | 8.74K | 64.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.18K | 793.00 | 1.23K | 7.66K | 61.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 975.00 | 612.00 | 957.00 | 6.53K | 66.22K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.13K for 2025. That compares with £2.21K in 2024, a change of -196.20%.
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED reported total assets of £64.09K for 2025. That compares with £8.74K in 2024, a change of 633.45%.
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.72K for 2025. That compares with £7.66K in 2024, a change of 705.56%.
4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 4 DAWSON PLACE LIMITED's net assets fell by 290%, cash in bank rose by 4939%, total assets rose by 2989% and total liabilities rose by 6819%. Cash in bank compounded at 610% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23K to £61.72K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.