Active

4 JAYS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04810646Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Kelston Place, Whitchurch, Cardiff CF14 2AP
Incorporated
25/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£507.95K2023
-2.62%vs 2022

2022: £521.60K

Cash in Bank

£245.002023
-98.13%vs 2022

2022: £13.08K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, 4 JAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £507.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £245.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £521.60K in 2022 to £507.95K in 2023 (-2.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£507.95K2023
-2.62%from £521.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures 4 JAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£500.99K2021£507.95K2023
+1.4%vs 2021

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£36.85K2021£245.002023
-99.3%vs 2021

-91.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.4%

£500.99K in 2021 to £507.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.3%

£36.85K in 2021 to £245.00 in 2023

4 JAYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 4 JAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£500.99K521.60K507.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£36.85K13.08K245.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

4 JAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 4 JAYS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4 JAYS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did 4 JAYS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

4 JAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £507.95K for 2023. That compares with £521.60K in 2022, a change of -2.62%.

What cash in bank did 4 JAYS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

4 JAYS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £245.00 for 2023. That compares with £13.08K in 2022, a change of -98.13%.

How many people does 4 JAYS LIMITED employ?

toggle

4 JAYS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have 4 JAYS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, 4 JAYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%, cash in bank fell by 99.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £500.99K to £507.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of 4 JAYS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.