4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08170666CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 New Square, London WC2A 3RJ
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £57.03K
Total Assets
2025: £5.02M
Cash in Bank
2025: £3.74M
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.97M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £54.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.16M, cash in bank of £3.72M and total liabilities of £5.11M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £4.97M in 2025 to £5.11M in 2026 (2.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.5%
£4.04M in 2024 to £5.11M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
35 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.05%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.95%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.94%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 72.17%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.77K | 60.36K | 57.39K | 57.03K | 54.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.89M | 2.79M | 4.09M | 5.02M | 5.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.67M | 1.86M | 3.08M | 3.74M | 3.72M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.82M | 2.73M | 4.04M | 4.97M | 5.11M |
| Employees | 32 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED reported net assets of £54.25K for 2026. That compares with £57.03K in 2025, a change of -4.87%.
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.16M for 2026. That compares with £5.02M in 2025, a change of 2.73%.
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.72M for 2026. That compares with £3.74M in 2025, a change of -0.30%.
4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 4 NEW SQUARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.5%, cash in bank rose by 21%, total assets rose by 26% and total liabilities rose by 26.5%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £57.39K to £54.25K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-35).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.