Active

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED Financials

Company number
02576677Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Charter House, Dawlish Business Park, Dawlish, Devon EX7 0NH
Incorporated
24/01/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£297.002025
-27.74%vs 2024

2024: £411.00

Total Assets

£657.002025
-14.79%vs 2024

2024: £771.00

Cash in Bank

£864.002023
-57.33%vs 2022

2022: £2.03K

Employees

42025
+2vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED reported net assets of £297.00. The same filing shows total assets of £657.00 and cash in bank of £864.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.03K in 2022 to £864.00 in 2023 (-57.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£297.002025
-27.74%from £411.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£564.002023£297.002025
-47.3%vs 2023

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202342025
Increasedvs 2023+4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-47.3%

£564.00 in 2023 to £297.00 in 2025

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.23K1.73K564.00411.00297.00
Total Assets£–––771.00657.00
Cash in Bank£1.71K2.03K864.00––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees300300024

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED reported net assets of £297.00 for 2025. That compares with £411.00 in 2024, a change of -27.74%.

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED reported total assets of £657.00 for 2025. That compares with £771.00 in 2024, a change of -14.79%.

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £864.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.03K in 2022, a change of -57.33%.

40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 40A NEW EXETER STREET CHUDLEIGH DEVON LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.3%. Net assets contracted at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £564.00 to £297.00. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.