Active

42 BRUTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
10940461Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Arundel Street North Reception 180 Studios, Floor 4, Strand, London WC2R 3DA
Incorporated
31/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-253.56K2025
25.66%vs 2024

2024: £-341.09K

Total Assets

£17.31K2025
-84.92%vs 2024

2024: £114.77K

Cash in Bank

£2.12K2025
-90.34%vs 2024

2024: £21.97K

Total Liabilities

£270.87K2025
-40.58%vs 2024

2024: £455.87K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, 42 BRUTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-253.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.31K, cash in bank of £2.12K and total liabilities of £270.87K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £455.87K in 2024 to £270.87K in 2025 (-40.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-253.56K2025
25.66%from £-341.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 42 BRUTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-196.38K2023£-253.56K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£35.41K2023£2.12K2025
-94%vs 2023

-75.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£150.61K2023£17.31K2025
-88.5%vs 2023

-66.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£347.00K2023£270.87K2025
-21.9%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

19202302025
-100%vs 2023-19

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for 42 BRUTON LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 42 BRUTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,464.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,564.63%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 42 BRUTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.89K-96.58K-196.38K-341.09K-253.56K
Total Assets£135.74K84.85K150.61K114.77K17.31K
Cash in Bank£11.09K52.85K35.41K21.97K2.12K
Total Liabilities£131.85K181.43K347.00K455.87K270.87K
Employees12141900

42 BRUTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 42 BRUTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 42 BRUTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 42 BRUTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

42 BRUTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-253.56K for 2025. That compares with £-341.09K in 2024, a change of 25.66%.

What total assets did 42 BRUTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

42 BRUTON LIMITED reported total assets of £17.31K for 2025. That compares with £114.77K in 2024, a change of -84.92%.

What cash in bank did 42 BRUTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

42 BRUTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.12K for 2025. That compares with £21.97K in 2024, a change of -90.34%.

How many people does 42 BRUTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

42 BRUTON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have 42 BRUTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 42 BRUTON LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 94%, total assets fell by 88.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 75.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.41K to £2.12K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-19).

Which years of 42 BRUTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.