Active

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10359039Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sterling House, Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE
Incorporated
05/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-710.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-710.00

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £-710.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-710.002025
No changefrom £-710.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-710.002023£-710.002025
No changevs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-710.00-710.00-710.00-710.00-710.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.003.003.003.003.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £-710.00 for 2025. That compares with £-710.00 in 2024.

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. 49 WALDEMAR AVENUE LIMITED reported net assets of £-710.00 in 2023 against £-710.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.