4D DARLINGTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09914870Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Four Dees, 35b The Green, Brafferton, Darlington, County Durham DL1 3LA
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.77K
Total Assets
2024: £169.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £81.07K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £95.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £176.66K and total liabilities of £81.30K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £169.84K in 2024 to £176.66K in 2025 (4.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15.2%
£82.80K in 2023 to £95.36K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.64K | 77.14K | 82.80K | 88.77K | 95.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 167.61K | 169.20K | 164.10K | 169.84K | 176.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.97K | 92.06K | 81.30K | 81.07K | 81.30K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
4D DARLINGTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
4D DARLINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £95.36K for 2025. That compares with £88.77K in 2024, a change of 7.42%.
What total assets did 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
4D DARLINGTON LIMITED reported total assets of £176.66K for 2025. That compares with £169.84K in 2024, a change of 4.02%.
What total liabilities did 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
4D DARLINGTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.30K for 2025. That compares with £81.07K in 2024, a change of 0.29%.
How many people does 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED employ?
4D DARLINGTON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 7.7%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £82.80K to £95.36K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of 4D DARLINGTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.