4D MONITORING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09839120Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ldh House, Parsons Green, St. Ives PE27 4AA
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £75.09K
Total Assets
2024: £237.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £162.37K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 4D MONITORING LIMITED reported net assets of £153.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £459.73K and total liabilities of £306.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £237.46K in 2024 to £459.73K in 2025 (93.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 4D MONITORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+129%
£67.02K in 2023 to £153.56K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 4D MONITORING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4D MONITORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4D MONITORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.18K | 61.93K | 67.02K | 75.09K | 153.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 245.54K | 216.26K | 262.73K | 237.46K | 459.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 211.36K | 111.56K | 195.71K | 162.37K | 306.17K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
4D MONITORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 4D MONITORING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4D MONITORING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 4D MONITORING LIMITED report in 2025?
4D MONITORING LIMITED reported net assets of £153.56K for 2025. That compares with £75.09K in 2024, a change of 104.51%.
What total assets did 4D MONITORING LIMITED report in 2025?
4D MONITORING LIMITED reported total assets of £459.73K for 2025. That compares with £237.46K in 2024, a change of 93.60%.
What total liabilities did 4D MONITORING LIMITED report in 2025?
4D MONITORING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £306.17K for 2025. That compares with £162.37K in 2024, a change of 88.56%.
How many people does 4D MONITORING LIMITED employ?
4D MONITORING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have 4D MONITORING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 4D MONITORING LIMITED's net assets rose by 129%, total assets rose by 75%, total liabilities rose by 56.4% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 51.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.02K to £153.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of 4D MONITORING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.