4M BROMLEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12422973Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 103 Elm Grove, Southsea, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO5 1LH
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.39K
Total Assets
2024: £104.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.04K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, 4M BROMLEY LTD reported net assets of £41.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.09K and total liabilities of £-67.88K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £33.04K in 2024 to £-67.88K in 2025 (-305.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 4M BROMLEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-193%
£73.04K in 2023 to £-67.88K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 4M BROMLEY LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4M BROMLEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.47%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -81.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4M BROMLEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.28K | 66.40K | 76.56K | 26.39K | 41.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 116.08K | 133.06K | 149.60K | 104.99K | 83.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.81K | 66.66K | 73.04K | 33.04K | -67.88K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 12 |
4M BROMLEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 4M BROMLEY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4M BROMLEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 4M BROMLEY LTD report in 2025?
4M BROMLEY LTD reported net assets of £41.94K for 2025. That compares with £26.39K in 2024, a change of 58.91%.
What total assets did 4M BROMLEY LTD report in 2025?
4M BROMLEY LTD reported total assets of £83.09K for 2025. That compares with £104.99K in 2024, a change of -20.87%.
What total liabilities did 4M BROMLEY LTD report in 2025?
4M BROMLEY LTD reported total liabilities of £-67.88K for 2025. That compares with £33.04K in 2024, a change of -305.44%.
How many people does 4M BROMLEY LTD employ?
4M BROMLEY LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have 4M BROMLEY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 4M BROMLEY LTD's net assets fell by 45.2%, total assets fell by 44.5%, total liabilities fell by 193% and employee numbers fell by 29.4%. Net assets contracted at 26% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.56K to £41.94K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of 4M BROMLEY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.