4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07524089CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sandwell Business Development Centre Unit 207, Oldbury Road, Smethwick B66 1NN
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.04K
Total Assets
2024: £7.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-1.75K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £4.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.33K and total liabilities of £2.02K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-1.75K in 2024 to £2.02K in 2025 (215.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+6.7%
15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-64.7%
£5.74K in 2023 to £2.02K in 2025
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.57K | 12.57K | 5.46K | 5.04K | 4.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.57K | 17.51K | 17.43K | 7.66K | 7.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 4.94K | 5.74K | -1.75K | 2.02K |
| Employees | 9 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD reported net assets of £4.16K for 2025. That compares with £5.04K in 2024, a change of -17.59%.
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD reported total assets of £7.33K for 2025. That compares with £7.66K in 2024, a change of -4.31%.
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD reported total liabilities of £2.02K for 2025. That compares with £-1.75K in 2024, a change of 215.86%.
4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 4TH BATTALION SECURITY LTD's net assets fell by 23.9%, total assets fell by 57.9%, total liabilities fell by 64.7% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.46K to £4.16K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.