5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02664781CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 11 7 Aubert Park, London N5 1TL
- Incorporated
- 21/11/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £46.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.14K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £50.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £49.05K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £46.09K in 2024 to £50.00K in 2025 (8.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.4%
£64.07K in 2023 to £49.05K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 49.96K | 57.78K | 64.97K | 46.09K | 50.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.21K | 56.95K | 64.07K | 45.14K | 49.05K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £50.00K for 2025. That compares with £46.09K in 2024, a change of 8.48%.
5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.05K for 2025. That compares with £45.14K in 2024, a change of 8.66%.
5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 5/7 AUBERT PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets fell by 23%, total liabilities fell by 23.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.97K to £50.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.