5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11259231CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Dunlace Road, London E5 0NF
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-6.75K
Total Assets
2025: £30.29K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-6.75K in 2025 to £-8.15K in 2026 (-20.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -26.90%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.29K | -4.28K | -5.45K | -6.75K | -8.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.29K | 30.29K | 30.29K | 30.29K | 30.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.15K for 2026. That compares with £-6.75K in 2025, a change of -20.67%.
5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported total assets of £30.29K for 2026. That compares with £30.29K in 2025.
5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.45K in 2024 against £-8.15K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.