Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED Financials

Company number
11259231Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Dunlace Road, London E5 0NF
Incorporated
16/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-8.15K2026
-20.67%vs 2025

2025: £-6.75K

Total Assets

£30.29K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £30.29K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-6.75K in 2025 to £-8.15K in 2026 (-20.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.15K2026
-20.67%from £-6.75K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.45K2024£-8.15K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£30.29K2024£30.29K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Every measure that changed in 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-26.90%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-3.29K-4.28K-5.45K-6.75K-8.15K
Total Assets£30.29K30.29K30.29K30.29K30.29K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.15K for 2026. That compares with £-6.75K in 2025, a change of -20.67%.

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported total assets of £30.29K for 2026. That compares with £30.29K in 2025.

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. 5 DUNLACE ROAD E5 LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.45K in 2024 against £-8.15K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.