51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09460338Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 72 Charteris Road Charteris Road, London NW6 7EX
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-143.22K
Total Assets
2024: £76.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £219.35K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £23.69K and total liabilities of £23.59K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £219.35K in 2024 to £23.59K in 2025 (-89.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -64.09K | -111.56K | -143.22K | -143.22K | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 102.79K | 86.33K | 76.14K | 76.14K | 23.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 166.87K | 197.89K | 219.35K | 219.35K | 23.59K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £-143.22K in 2024, a change of 100.07%.
What total assets did 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £23.69K for 2025. That compares with £76.14K in 2024, a change of -68.89%.
What total liabilities did 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.59K for 2025. That compares with £219.35K in 2024, a change of -89.25%.
How many people does 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED employ?
51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED's total assets fell by 68.9%, total liabilities fell by 89.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 44.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.14K to £23.69K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of 51 FAIRFAX ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.