Active

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD Financials

Company number
13279405Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware HA8 7PQ
Incorporated
19/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£60.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £60.00

Cash in Bank

£60.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £60.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £60.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £60.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.002025
No changefrom £60.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.002023£60.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.002023£60.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£60.0060.0060.0060.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£60.0060.0060.0060.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £60.00 for 2025. That compares with £60.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD reported cash in bank of £60.00 for 2025. That compares with £60.00 in 2024.

How many people does 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD employ?

toggle

52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of 52 ST MICHAELS ROAD BOURNEMOUTH LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.