529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12535820Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Albert House, Young Street, Cambridge CB1 2LZ
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £562.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £167.56K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.90K and total liabilities of £164.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £562.00 in 2024 to £5.61K in 2025 (897.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+11.3%
£2.61K in 2023 to £2.90K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -8.24K | -10.08K | 562.00 | 5.61K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 3.80K | 2.61K | 2.07K | 2.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 165.79K | 160.71K | 167.56K | 164.02K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £5.61K for 2025. That compares with £562.00 in 2024, a change of 897.33%.
What cash in bank did 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £2.07K in 2024, a change of 39.89%.
What total liabilities did 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £164.02K for 2025. That compares with £167.56K in 2024, a change of -2.11%.
How many people does 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED employ?
529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 11.3%, total liabilities rose by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.61K to £2.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of 529 NEWMARKET ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.