53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10439905Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 3 53 High Street, Burton-On-Trent DE14 1JS
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-1.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £308.00. The same filing shows total assets of £907.00 and total liabilities of £599.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £907.00 in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1655% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+30700%
£1.00 in 2023 to £308.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.96%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -630.00 | -630.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 308.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.47K | 2.80K | 3.63K | 0.00 | 907.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.10K | 3.43K | – | -1.00 | 599.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £308.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 30.70K%.
What total assets did 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £907.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £599.00 for 2025. That compares with £-1.00 in 2024, a change of 60.00K%.
How many people does 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED employ?
53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 30700%, total assets fell by 75% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1655% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £308.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of 53 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.