Active

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08316913Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Jackson Robson Licence, 33-35 Exchange Street, Driffield, East Yorkshire YO25 6LL
Incorporated
04/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Total Assets

£423.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.12K2024
-28.80%vs 2023

2023: £1.57K

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2021, 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £423.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.57K in 2023 to £1.12K in 2024 (-28.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£423.002021
First reported year

Total Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£973.002022£1.12K2024
+15.1%vs 2022

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+15.1%

£973.00 in 2022 to £1.12K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£423.00–––
Cash in Bank£423.00973.001.57K1.12K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3330

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What total assets did 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £423.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.12K for 2024. That compares with £1.57K in 2023, a change of -28.80%.

How many people does 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 15.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £973.00 to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).

Which years of 53 TENNYSON AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.