Active

53BR LIMITED Financials

Company number
13988651Copy
Copy
Registered office
53 Buckley Road, London NW6 7LX
Incorporated
19/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-394.002025
-5.63%vs 2024

2024: £-373.00

Total Assets

£24.61K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £24.61K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
First reported year

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, 53BR LIMITED reported net assets of £-394.00. The same filing shows total assets of £24.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-373.00 in 2024 to £-394.00 in 2025 (-5.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-394.002025
-5.63%from £-373.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 53BR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-373.002023£-394.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£49.22K2023£24.61K2025
-50%vs 2023

-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-50%

£49.22K in 2023 to £24.61K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 53BR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 53BR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 53BR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-373.00-373.00-394.00
Total Assets£49.22K24.61K24.61K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.00––
Employees555

53BR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 53BR LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

53BR LIMITED reported net assets of £-394.00 for 2025. That compares with £-373.00 in 2024, a change of -5.63%.

53BR LIMITED reported total assets of £24.61K for 2025. That compares with £24.61K in 2024.

53BR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

53BR LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 53BR LIMITED's total assets fell by 50% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.22K to £24.61K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.