55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10137568CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Sloane Asset Management Ltd, 69 Kensington Church Street, London W8 4BG
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £16.00
Total Assets
2025: £16.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00. The same filing shows total assets of £16.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+183% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+183% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+700%
£2.00 in 2024 to £16.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00 for 2026. That compares with £16.00 in 2025.
55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £16.00 for 2026. That compares with £16.00 in 2025.
55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 55 - 57 PONT STREET (RESIDENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 700% and total assets rose by 700%. Net assets compounded at 183% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.00 to £16.00. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.