Active

59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08016058Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
238 Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey KT15 2PS
Incorporated
02/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£396.38K2025
-1.18%vs 2024

2024: £401.10K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED reported net assets of £396.38K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £401.10K in 2024 to £396.38K in 2025 (-1.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£396.38K2025
-1.18%from £401.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£398.85K2023£396.38K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£410.79K400.84K398.85K401.10K396.38K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED reported net assets of £396.38K for 2025. That compares with £401.10K in 2024, a change of -1.18%.

What total liabilities did 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED employ?

toggle

59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £398.85K to £396.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of 59 - 63 PRINCES GATE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.