6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02171277CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 And 7 Southcliff Roker Terrace, Sunderland SR6 0PH
- Incorporated
- 30/09/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £14.93K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.83K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £752.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £11.83K in 2024 to £752.00 in 2025 (-93.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-72.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-92.2%
£9.63K in 2023 to £752.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.38%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 14.32K | 4.17K | 12.45K | 14.93K | 4.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.32K | 1.32K | 9.63K | 11.83K | 752.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.59K for 2025. That compares with £14.93K in 2024, a change of -69.24%.
6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £752.00 for 2025. That compares with £11.83K in 2024, a change of -93.64%.
6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, 6 & 7 SOUTHCLIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 92.2% and total assets fell by 63.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 72.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.63K to £752.00. No reported indicator fell further than cash in bank over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.