Active

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
03757604Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Bolton Road, London NW8 0RJ
Incorporated
22/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£-78.57K2026
-0.85%vs 2025

2025: £-77.92K

Cash in Bank

£729.002026
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
-100.00%vs 2025

2025: £360.00

Employees

52026
+1vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.57K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £729.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-77.92K in 2025 to £-78.57K in 2026 (-0.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-78.57K2026
-0.85%from £-77.92K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-78.12K2024£-78.57K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£350.002024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£350.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£57.89K-78.12K-77.92K-78.57K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–––729.00
Total Liabilities£–350.00360.000.00
Employees4545

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.57K for 2026. That compares with £-77.92K in 2025, a change of -0.85%.

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £729.00 for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £360.00 in 2025, a change of -100.00%.

6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, 6 BOLTON ROAD LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £350.00 to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.