Active

6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
02615044Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Hungerford Road, London, N7 9LX
Incorporated
28/05/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£30.002025
-62.03%vs 2024

2024: £79.00

Cash in Bank

£450.002025
-9.82%vs 2024

2024: £499.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £30.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £450.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £79.00 in 2024 to £30.00 in 2025 (-62.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.002025
-62.03%from £79.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£139.002023£30.002025
-78.4%vs 2023

-53.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£547.002023£450.002025
-17.7%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-78.4%

£139.00 in 2023 to £30.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.00295.00139.0079.0030.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£437.00703.00547.00499.00450.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £30.00 for 2025. That compares with £79.00 in 2024, a change of -62.03%.

6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £450.00 for 2025. That compares with £499.00 in 2024, a change of -9.82%.

6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 6 HUNGERFORD ROAD LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.4%, cash in bank fell by 17.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 53.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £139.00 to £30.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.