Active

6 TAILS LTD Financials

Company number
10017517Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Goringe Accountants Ltd Waterside,1650 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4SA
Incorporated
22/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-26.50K2025
11.82%vs 2024

2024: £-30.05K

Total Assets

£59.22K2025
5.97%vs 2024

2024: £55.88K

Cash in Bank

£15.16K2025
54.65%vs 2024

2024: £9.80K

Total Liabilities

£84.84K2025
0.43%vs 2024

2024: £84.48K

Employees

142025
-1vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, 6 TAILS LTD reported net assets of £-26.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.22K, cash in bank of £15.16K and total liabilities of £84.84K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £9.80K in 2024 to £15.16K in 2025 (54.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-26.50K2025
11.82%from £-30.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 6 TAILS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.66K2023£-26.50K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£14.52K2023£15.16K2025
+4.4%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.06K2023£59.22K2025
-11.7%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.08K2023£84.84K2025
-11.7%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023142025
-12.5%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+4.4%

£14.52K in 2023 to £15.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

16 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

6 TAILS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 6 TAILS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-44.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
143.27%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
17.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 6 TAILS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.34K-27.88K-29.66K-30.05K-26.50K
Total Assets£88.56K75.87K67.06K55.88K59.22K
Cash in Bank£44.70K25.33K14.52K9.80K15.16K
Total Liabilities£90.91K103.75K96.08K84.48K84.84K
Employees1112161514

6 TAILS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 6 TAILS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 6 TAILS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 6 TAILS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

6 TAILS LTD reported net assets of £-26.50K for 2025. That compares with £-30.05K in 2024, a change of 11.82%.

What total assets did 6 TAILS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

6 TAILS LTD reported total assets of £59.22K for 2025. That compares with £55.88K in 2024, a change of 5.97%.

What cash in bank did 6 TAILS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

6 TAILS LTD reported cash in bank of £15.16K for 2025. That compares with £9.80K in 2024, a change of 54.65%.

How many people does 6 TAILS LTD employ?

toggle

6 TAILS LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have 6 TAILS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 6 TAILS LTD's cash in bank rose by 4.4%, total assets fell by 11.7%, total liabilities fell by 11.7% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.52K to £15.16K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of 6 TAILS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.