62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02877231CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 62 Crouch Hall Road, Crouch End, London N8 8HG
- Incorporated
- 02/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.00
Total Assets
2023: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-92.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£697.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.23K | -156.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 423.00 | 541.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.65K | 697.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.00 in 2023.
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.00 in 2023.
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, 62 CROUCH HALL ROAD LIMITED's total assets fell by 99.4%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 92.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £541.00 to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.